Loading... Please wait...

Popular Brands

Sign up for Offers

Privacy policy

Who we are
Whenever “Brandrefill”, “we”, “us” or “our” is used on this website, it means brandrefill.co.uk. We take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you give us. 

This policy explains what happens to any personal data you provide us and is designed to help you understand how we collect and use personal information we hold about you. 

Information We Collect
In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the time you spent on pages that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you sign up to receive our offers or make a purchase.
iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means. 

Use of Your Information 
We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. We may also use the information for one or more of the following purposes: 

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. 
ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. This additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information. 
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Disclosing Your Information 
We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer. 
ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. 
iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud. 

Security 
The internet is not a 100% secure method of communication and we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted via the internet. We are not responsible for any damages you or others may suffer as a result of any loss, interception or corruption of information sent over the internet whether from us to you or from you to us. 

Access to information held about you
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to ask to see a copy of the personal information we hold about you. This request must be in writing and we must provide you with the information within 40 days of receiving your request. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

If you would like a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write, quoting your name, address and if relevant a recent order number, to: 

brandrefill.co.uk

Contacting Us 
Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy via telephone or email,  or .